Marching Band Members

Baldwin (Group 4 Open)
Corry (Group 2A)
East Allegheny (Group 2A)
Eisenhower (Group 1 Open)
Fort LeBoeuf (Group 4 Festival)
McKeesport (Group 3 Open)
McGuffey (Group 3 Open)
Penn Trafford (Group 3 Open)
Seneca (Group 2 A)
Sheffield (Group 1 A)
Steel Valley (Group 1 Open)
Yough (Group 3 A)
Youngsville (Group 2 Open)
Woodland Hills (Group 4 Open)

 

Indoor Performing Ensemble Members

Alderson Broaddus UniversityTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic University GuardCoachLexi Kincaid
Andromeda ATIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent Cadet GuardDirectorKelley Revak
Andromeda X TIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent Senior GuardDirectorKelley Revak
Avella HSTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic A DanceTeam directorKristina Piskuric
Baldwin HSTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic A Stationary (Percussion)CoachLorry Yednak
Baldwin HSTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic Intermediate GuardCoachKristie Gray
Blairsville HSTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic A TwirlersCoachMelinda Weimer
Co-MotionTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent Regional DanceDirectorTracie Shamlin
Co-MotionTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent A DanceDirectorTracie Shamlin
Co-MotionTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent Cadet DanceDirectorTracie Shamlin
Co-MotionTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent Open DanceDirectorTracie Shamlin
Co-MotionTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent Junior DanceDirectorTracie Shamlin
East Allegheny HSTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic Regional PercussionBand DirectorJustin Rosco
Elizabeth Forward HSTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic A TwirlersMajorette DirectorAnna Macioce
Elizabeth Forward HSTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic Regional GuardColor Guard DirectorAnna Macioce
Elizabeth Forward HSTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic Intermediate PercussionDirectorZack Morgan
Eloquence BlueTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent Regional GuardDirectorHeather Hazucha
Eloquence DanceTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent Regional DanceDirectorHeather Hazucha
Eloquence GoldTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent Intermediate GuardDirectorHeather Hazucha
ExquisiteTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent Cadet TwirlersDirectorJoy Kenyon
ExquisiteTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent Regional TwirlersDirectorJoy Kenyon
Exquisite Performance EnsembleTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent A DanceDirectorJoy Kenyon
Fast ForwardTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent A DanceDirectorSharon Tryc
Fast ForwardTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent Junior DanceDirectorSharon Tryc
Fast ForwardTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent Cadet TwirlersdirectorSharon Tryc
Hampton HSTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic Regional GuardGuard DirectorChristina Nowak
Hampton MS (G)TIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic Middle (School) GuardColorguard DirectorChristina Nowak
Hampton MS GoldTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic Middle (School) GuardGuard DirectorChristina Nowak
Hempfield Area (8)TIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent Regional TwirlersIndoor DirectorKimberly Haile
Hempfield Area HS (8)TIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic A TwirlersCoachKimberly Haile
Hempfield Area HS (8)TIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic Regional TwirlersCoachKimberly Haile
Hempfield Area HS (8)TIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic Regional GuardCoachKimberly Haile
I.D. PerformersTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent Regional DanceDirectorKasi Scheidter
Iris MajorettesTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent Regional TwirlersDirectorKasi Scheidter
Iris Majorettes TIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent Senior TwirlersDirectorKasi Scheidter
Iris WinterguardTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent Regional GuardDirectorKASI SCHEIDTER
Jeannette HS (G) guest 2017TIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic Regional GuardDirectorAdam Stein
Karns City HSTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic A Stationary (Percussion)Ensemble DirectorWalker Martz
Karns City HSTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic Regional GuardWinterguard InstructorCourtney McGrady
McKeesport Area HSTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic Regional GuardCoachJulia Finnegan
Men With A VisionTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent Open GuardDirectorHenry Sowell,
Mon Valley ExpressTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent Open WindsAssistant DirectorRobert James
Mt. Lebanon HSTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic A GuardDirectorStephanie Enedy
Mt. Lebanon HSTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic Regional GuardWinter Guard DirectorStephanie Enedy
Penns Manor HSTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic A TwirlersCoachChristina Young
Penns Manor HS JVTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic Regional TwirlersCoachChristina Young
Penn-Trafford HSTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic A Guard  
Penn-Trafford HSTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic A Stationary (Percussion)Band DirectorDavid Cornelius
Penn-Trafford MSTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic Middle (School) Guard  
Pittsburgh Performance ProjectTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent World GuardDirectorMario Schwartz
Ringgold HSTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic Regional PercussionBand DirectorDawn Mason
SensationsTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent Regional GuardDirectorJoanne Gerardi
SensationsTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent A Twirlers  
SensationsTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent Cadet TwirlersDirectorJoanne Gerardi
South Brook MSTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic Middle (School) GuardDirectorPatrick Dalverny
South Brook MSTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic Middle (School) DanceDirectorPatrick Dalverny
South Brook MSTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic Middle (School) TwirlersDirectorPatrick Dalverny
Top HatsTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionIndependent World GuardDirectorArlene Meisner
Yough HSTIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic Regional GuardCoachAlyson Liszewski
Yough HS TIA 8 - Western Expansion RegionScholastic Regional TwirlersCoachCourtney Anderson

Indoor Classifications

Color Guard

   

Division:

Scholastic

Independent
Class: Cadet Cadet
 

Middle School

Junior
  Regional A Regional A
  Intermediate Intermediate
  A A
  Open Open
  World World
  University Senior
     
Twirlers and Dance Teams    
Division:

Scholastic

Independent
Class: Cadet Cadet
 

Middle School

Junior
  Regional A Regional A
  A A
  Open Open
  World World
  University Senior
     
Marching Percussion    
Divison:

Scholastic

Independent
Class: Cadet Cadet
  Middle School Junior
  Regional A Regional A
  Intermediate Intermediate
  A A
  Open Open
  World World
     
Stationary Percussion    
Division:

Scholastic

Independent
Class: Middle Junior
  A A
  Open Open
     
Winds    
Division:

Scholastic

Independent
  A A
  Open Open
  World World

 

 

 

www.njatob.orgwww.tobtia.org

Copyright 2012-2017 - Tournament of Bands Tournament Indoor Association Region 8