Marching Band Members

Cochranton HS Group 2 Open Cochranton PA   Band Director Carl Miller
Connellsville HS Group 4 OpenConnellsville PA Band DirectorJonathan Eutsey
Corry HSGroup 2 ACorryPA Band DirectorBrian McCowin
Derry Area HSGroup 2 ADerryPA Marching Band DirectorMatthew Roble
East Allegheny HSGroup 2 ANorth VersaillesPA Band DirectorJustin Rosco
Eisenhower HSGroup 1 ARussellPA Assistant Band DirectorJennifer Hale
Fort LeBoeuf HSGroup 4 FestivalWaterford PA Band DirectorDave Tatar
Girard HSGroup 1 OpenGirardPA Band DirectorSteven Nawrocki
Harbor Creek HSGroup 3 OpenHarborcreekPA Band DirectorRuss Waha
Karns City HSGroup 3 AKarns CityPA Band Director 
Maplewood HSGroup 1 OpenGuys MillsPA Band DirectorJamie Gardner
McGuffey HSGroup 3 OpenClaysvillePA Band DirectorJohn Herold
McKeesport Area HSGroup 2 OpenMcKeesportPA http://www.mhstigerband.com/Band DirectorDrew DeCarlo
Penn- Trafford HS Group 3 OpenHarrison CityPA Band DirectorDavid Cornelius
Rochester Area HSGroup 1 ARochesterPA Band DirectorTroy Thomas
Seneca HS Group 2 AWattsburgPAhttps://sites.google.com/site/senecahighschoolmarchingband/homeBand DirectorMegan Winstead
Serra Catholic HS Group 1 AMcKeesport PA Band DirectorJesse Bush
Sheffield HSGroup 1 ASheffieldPA Band DirectorSarah Korchak
Woodland Hills HSGroup 4 OpenPittsburghPA Band DirectorBrian Hopkins
Youngsville HSGroup 1 OpenYoungsvillePA Band DirectorCindy Scheid
 

 

Indoor Performing Ensemble Members

Alderson Broaddus University Scholastic University Guard Philippi WV   Coach Lexi Kincaid
AndromedaIndependent Intermediate GuardMcKeesportPA   
Andromeda Independent Regional GuardMcKeesportPA DirectorKelley Revak
Andromeda X Independent Senior GuardMcKeesportPA  DirectorKelley Revak
Avella HSScholastic A DanceAvellaPA Team DirectorMelinda Latynski
Baldwin HSScholastic A Stationary (Percussion)PittsburghPA Percussion DirectorMichael Garbett
Baldwin HSScholastic Regional Guard PittsburghPA CoachKristie Gray
Blairsville HSScholastic A TwirlersSaltsburgPA CoachMelinda Weimer
Burrell HSScholastic A GuardLower BurrellPA CoachStephanie Pawlak
CoMotion Independent Open DancePittsburghPAhttp://www.dancecomotion.comDirectorNicole Darden
CoMotion Independent Regional DancePittsburghPAhttp://www.dancecomotion.comDirectorNicole Darden
CoMotion Independent Cadet DancePittsburghPAhttp://www.dancecomotion.comDirectorNicole Darden
Connellsville HSScholastic Regional GuardConnellsville PAhttp://www.cahsbands.orgBand DirectorJonathan Eutsey
Connellsville HSScholastic Regional PercussionConnellsville PAhttp://www.cahsbands.orgBand DirectorJonathan Eutsey
Derry HSScholastic Regional DanceDerryPA Guard InstructorRenee Klimchock
East Allegheny HSScholastic Regional PercussionNorth VersaillesPA Band DirectorJustin Rosco
Elizabeth Forward HSScholastic Regional GuardElizabethPA Colorguard DirectorAnna Macioce
Elizabeth Forward HSScholastic Regional TwirlersElizabethPA Majorette DirectorAnna Macioce
Elizabeth Forward MSScholastic Middle (School) GuardElizabethPA DirectorAnna-Marie Macioce
ExquisiteIndependent Cadet TwirlersPittsburghPA DirectorJoy Kenyon
ExquisiteIndependent Regional TwirlersPittsburghPA DirectorJoy Kenyon
Exquisite Performance EnsembleIndependent A DancePittsburgh PA DirectorJoy Kenyon
Exquisite Performance EnsembleIndependent Cadet DancePittsburghPA DirectorJoy Kenyon
Fast ForwardIndependent Junior DancePittsburghPA http://www.joyschoolofdance.com DirectorSharon Tryc
Fast ForwardIndependent Junior TwirlersPittsburghPAhttp://www.joyschoolofdance.comdirectorSharon Tryc
Fast ForwardIndependent Open DancePittsburghPAhttp://www.joyschoolofdance.comDirectorSharon Tryc
Greater LatrobeScholastic A GuardLatrobePA DirectorKarie Wilson
Hampton HSScholastic Intermediate GuardAllison ParkPA  Colorguard DirectorChristina Nowak
Hampton MS (G)Scholastic Middle (School) GuardAllison ParkPA Colorguard DirectorChristina Nowak
Hempfield Area HS (8)Scholastic Regional TwirlersManorPAhttp://www.hasdpa.netCoachKimberly Haile
Hempfield Area HS (8)Scholastic A GuardManorPA http://www.hasdpa.netCoachKimberly Haile
Hempfield Area MS (8)Scholastic Middle (School) TwirlersManorPA Indoor DirectorKimberly Haile
McKeesport Area HSScholastic Regional GuardMcKeesportPAhttp://www.mhstigerband.com/winterguard.htmlLiasonKelley Larson
McKeesport Area HSScholastic Regional PercussionMcKeesportPA LiasonKelley Larson
Men With A VisionIndependent Intermediate GuardpittsburghPA DirectorHenry Sowell
Mt. Lebanon HSScholastic A GuardPittsburghPAhttp://www.leboband.comDirectorStephanie Enedy
Mt. Lebanon HSScholastic Middle (School) GuardPittsburghPAhttp://www.leboband.comWinter Guard DirectorStephanie Enedy
New Horizons (G)Independent Regional Twirlers PA  DirectorKairy Little
NomadIndependent Open PercussionMcKees RocksPA DirectorDavid Campbell
Penns Manor HSScholastic A TwirlersClymerPAhttp://pmhs.pennsmanor.orgCoachChristina Young
Penns Manor HS JVScholastic Regional TwirlersClymerPAhttp://pmhs.pennsmanor.orgCoachChristina Young
Penn-Trafford HSScholastic A Stationary (Percussion)Harrison CityPA Band DirectorDavid Cornelius
Penn-Trafford HSScholastic A GuardHarrison CityPA   
Penn-Trafford MSScholastic Regional GuardHarrison CityPA Band DirectorDavid Cornelius
Pittsburgh Performance ProjectIndependent Senior GuardPittsburghPAhttp://www.pittsburghperformanceproject.comDirectorMario Schwartz
Ringgold HSScholastic Regional PercussionMonongahelaPA Band DirectorDawn Mason
Ringgold HS Scholastic A DanceMonongahelaPA InstructorAmanda Woodburn
SensationsIndependent A TwirlersPittsburghPA   
SensationsIndependent Regional GuardPittsburghPA DirectorJoanne Gerardi
SensationsIndependent Cadet TwirlersPittsburghPA DirectorJoanne Gerardi
Sensations Jr.Independent Junior TwirlersPittsburgh PA DirectorJoanne Gerardi
Seton Hill WinterguardScholastic University GuardGreensburgPA Captain/PresidentCecelia Martz
Top HatsIndependent Open GuardNew KensingtonPAhttp://www.tophatsperformance.org DirectorArlene Meisner
Twirling AngelsIndependent Regional TwirlersPittsburghPA CoachTerre Paulson
Yough HSScholastic Regional GuardHerminiePA CoachOlivia Kegg
Yough HS Scholastic Regional TwirlersNorth HuntingdonPA CoachCourtney Anderson
 

Indoor Classifications

Color Guard

   

Division:

Scholastic

Independent
Class: Cadet Cadet
 

Middle School

Junior
  Regional A Regional A
  Intermediate Intermediate
  A A
  Open Open
  World World
  University Senior
     
Twirlers and Dance Teams    
Division:

Scholastic

Independent
Class: Cadet Cadet
 

Middle School

Junior
  Regional A Regional A
  A A
  Open Open
  World World
  University Senior
     
Marching Percussion    
Divison:

Scholastic

Independent
Class: Cadet Cadet
  Middle School Junior
  Regional A Regional A
  Intermediate Intermediate
  A A
  Open Open
  World World
     
Stationary Percussion    
Division:

Scholastic

Independent
Class: Middle Junior
  A A
  Open Open
     
Winds    
Division:

Scholastic

Independent
  A A
  Open Open
  World World

 

 

 

www.njatob.orgwww.tobtia.org

Copyright 2012-2019 - Tournament of Bands Tournament Indoor Association Region 8